Honor rolls and perfect attendance lists

0
716

Tolles honor roll

The following students were named to the honor roll for the third nine-week grading period at Tolles Career and Technical Center, Plain City.

Jonathan Alder

Honor Roll—Kenton Cyphers, Heather Day, Jeremiah Depp, Rob Fogelsong, Ian Freshwater, Pierce Freshwater, Andrea Hawk, Joseph Loy, Colleen May, Brooke McClellan, Jillian Miller, Heather Petry, Billy Picklesimon, Garrett Smith, Joey Tindall, Caryn Weeks, Amanda Wilson

Merit Roll—Erica Burkitt, Robert Clifton, Patricia Colflesh, Cortney Howser, Amber Johe, Justina Mecera, Michelle Mulier, Brandon Pearson, Shane Salyers, Jennifer Sullivan, Delilah Whightsel, Treg Williams, Anthony Wilson

London

Honor Roll—Jesse Carter, Adam Eades, Staci Earles, Amanda Grimmett, Brittany Matthews, Kari Wisecarver

Merit Roll—Heather Baker, Jordan Cuccio, Andrea Grimmett, Dee Dee Hay, David Lambert, Jason Salyers, Jennifer Short, Jamie Smith

Madison-Plains

Honor Roll—Tyler Bennett, Wendolyn Devaney, Brandon Gill, Kayla Kammer, Steven Miller, Aaron Penwell, Heather Price, Joe Tomer, Cory Townsend

Merit Roll—Megan Blevins, Dustin Pruitt


West Jefferson

Honor Roll—Logan Anders, Katie Dowler, Jazmin Farnsworth, Skye Hersom, Aaron Hofmann, Courtney Holbrook, Kyle Holbrook, Rusty Jolliff, Sara King, Joseph Mace, Cora Mayabb, Ashley Sanderson, Matt Wright, Paige Young

Merit Roll—Joshua Braithwaite, C.C. Hines, Rebekah Lewis, Brittany McCardell, Shannondoah McDowell, Amber Riebel, Richard Riebel, Stephen Robinette, Natassia Tackett.

Shekinah Christian School

The following junior high and high school students from Shekinah Christian School have achieved honor roll for the third  quarter of the 2007-2008 school year.

Junior High School

A Honor Roll  93% and above: seventh grade—Christopher Nott,  Bridget Troyer, Kaley Yutzy; eighth grade—Jonathan Roby, Luke Shetler, Seth Spires.

B Honor Roll  85%-92.9%: seventh grade—Annelise Rohrer, Haley Sweigart,  Victoria Yoder; eighth grade—Alex Cooley, Zachary Jacobs, Rachel Lawrence, Mikala Miller.

High School

A Honor Roll  95% and above: ninth grade—Miriam Hayslett, Carrie Miller, Dakota Rohrer,   Kirsten Yutzy; 10th grade—Michael Yoder; 11th grade—Evelyn Gossen,  Elizabeth Miller, Stephanie Roby, Vincent Yoder, Kara Yutzy; 12th grade—Carrie Byars, Bradley Schauer, Linette Shetler.

B Honor Roll  90%-94.9%: ninth grade—Joy Byars,  Tyler Helmuth,  Rebecca Lawrence,  Rachel Miller, Brittany Shrock,  Liz Sweigart,  Kyle Yutzy, Richard Zhelezny; 10th grade—Seth Showalter, Andrew Weber; 11th grade—Heather Gingerich,  Andrew Miller, Austin Miller, Brooke Shrock,  Danae Swartzentruber, Nicole Yutzy; 12th grade—Aaron Miller and Joel Roby.

Midway Elementary

The following Midway Elementary students have achieved perfect attendance for the third nine-week grading period:

Kindergarten—Aleah Baum, Tessa Mayabb, Patrick Savage

First Grade—Courtney Cress, Cole Henry

Second Grade—Christoper Coil, Conner Jones, Hope Kinney, Kendra Kreager, Eva Savage, Danielle Thornsberry

Third Grade—Ben Butz, Jeremy Culp, Connor Davis, Kylee Davis, Macey Long, Dillan Rice, James Violet, Madysan Williams

Fourth Grade—Grant Doty, Brent Gallentine, Kyle Harris, Nathan Jeffers, Leo Savage, McKayla Stone, Troy Wallace, Andrew Wilson

Fifth Grade—Alec Baum, Cyli Bishop, Emma Davis, Kaylin Dill, Maria Grabill, Logan Haddox, Logan Hamm, Felicia Hannah, Matt Jeffers, Makaela Larie, Chandler Stone, Kayla Thornsberry

The following Midway Elementary students earned their place on the honor roll for the third nine-week grading period:

Second Grade—Kalynn Barnett, Stella Barnett, Ryan Bevington, Lilly Buckley, Christopher Coil, Grace Conley, James Cox, Cheyenne Criner, Trenton Engle, Conner Jones, Griffin Jones, Kendra Kreager, Hunter Legg, Serenity Morris, Jacob Petee, Abbygail Pitstick, Caleb Rayburn, Eva Savage, Arizona Smith, Kaleb Stepp, Danielle Thornsberry.

Third Grade—Willie Anders, Andrew Bair, Brady Baker, Ben Butz, Kala Cox, Jeremy Culp, Connor Davis, Kylee Davis, Jacob Dill, Jonathon Dill, Madison Hamm, Macey Long, Brianna Manns, Caitlin Meyer, Cameron Near, Joshua Nelson, Cody Redding, Michael Slone, Elizabeth Staffan, Casey Swaggerty, James Violet, Bishop Weisman, Alexis Zaweski

Fourth Grade—Lexi Bayless, Zachary Bayless, Tori Bevington, Christan Bowshier, Grant Doty, Maria Fletcher, Kyle Harris, Kelsi Lingerfelt, Robert Pierce, Leo Savage, McKayla Stone, Rachel Swigert, John Vallery, Jacob Vallery

Fifth Grade—Meghan Allen, Alec Baum, Quinto Benedetti, Cyli Bishop, Emily Davis, Logan Hamm, Ross Higbee, Matt Jeffers, Gabe Jones, Cody Jones, Kayla Thornsberry.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.