Deans lists, honor rolls, perfect attendance lists

0
750

Tiffin University’s Dean’s List

The following local students were named to the dean’s list at Heidelberg College in Tiffin, Ohio: Stephanie N. Gross, sophomore, international studies, London; Ashley Klaco, sophomore, athletic training, London; Allyson M. Stanton, freshman, history, London; Danielle L. Williams, freshman, business administration, Plain City; and Brad S. Rice, freshman, education, West Jefferson.

Franklin University Graduates

Beth Gifford of London recently graduated from Franklin University with a master degree in business administration. Rebecca Wheeler of London graduated with a bachelor of science degree. Carrie McGlaughlin of Plain City graduated with an associate of science degree.

Midway Elementary honor roll and perfect attendance

The following students at Midway Elementary in the Madison-Plains School District made the honor roll and/or had perfect attendance for the second nine-week grading period.

Honor Roll

Second Grade—Kalynn Barnett, Stella Barnett, Ryan Bevington, Lillian Buckley, Christopher Coil, Grace Conley, James Cox, Cheyenne Criner, Trenton Engle, Conner Jones, Griffin Jones, Hope Kinney, Kendra Kreager, Hunter Legg, Serenity Morris, Abby Pitstick, Jacob Petee, Caleb Rayburn, Eva Savage, Arizona Smith, Kaleb Stepp, Danielle Thornsberry

Third Grade—Andrew Bair, Brady Baker, Ben Butz, Kala Cox, Jeremy Culp, Connor Davis, Kylee Davis, Jacob Dill, Jonathon Dill, Madison Hamm, Macey Long, Brianna Manns, Tarrah Mercer, Caitlin Meyer, Cameron Near, Josh Nelson, Cody Redding, Dillan Rice, Michael Slone, Elizabeth Staffan, Casey Swaggerty, James Violet, Alexis Zaweski.

Fourth Grade—Lexi Bayless, Christan Bowshier, Kelsi Lingerfelt, Robert Pierce, Leo Savage, John Vallery, Jacob Vallery.

Fifth Grade—Meghan Allen, Alec Baum, Quinto Benedetti, Cyli Bishop, Emily Davis, Brody Forgrave, Logan Hamm, Ross Higbee, Gabe Jones, Chandler Stone, Kayla Thornsberry.

Perfect Attendance

Kindergarten – Aleah Baum,Ian Bowshier, Justin Cox  Tessa Mayabb.

1st Grade – Wyatt Dillion, Katelynn Fisher, Cole Henry.

2nd Grade – Stella Barnett, Ryan Bevington, Chris Coil, James Cox, Trenton Engle, Conner Jones, Hope Kinney, Kendra Kreager, Destiny McClain, Serenity Morris, Abbygail Pitstick, Danielle Thornsberry.

3rd Grade – Ben Butz, Kala Cox, Jeremy Culp, Jacob Dill, Macey Long, Cameron Near, Elizabeth Staffan, Casey Swaggerty.

4th Grade – Hunter Coil, Robert Doty, Cassie Ervin, Maria Fletcher, Angel Greenlee, Faith Kinney, Eli McAlister, Leo Savage, Shayne Swaggerty.

5th Grade – Cyli Bishop, Chris Faulkner, Maria Grabill, Logan Haddox, Cody Jones, Gabe Jones, Makaela Larie, and Chandler Stone.

Madison Plains Middle School honor rolls

The following Madison Plains Middle School students made the honor roll for the second nine-week grading period.

Sixth Grade Highest Honor Roll: Joey Beth Abbott, Brooke Ames, Destiny Bennett, Jessie Breckenridge, Tara Buscemi, Andy Chadwick, Amanda Crowe, Bob Darlington, Gerrett Davison, Keri Gordon, Christina Hunter, Grant Johnson, Lindsey Kreager, James Moore, Poora Patel, Sierra Rhoads, Sidney Robertson, Danny Savage, Logan Siscot, Kymberlie Smith, Emily Storm, Lindsay Toops, Jordi Verhoeven, Hilary Whiteside, Auston Wilson, Matt Wilson, Shania Wilson

Seventh Grade Highest Honor Roll: Abby Ames, Cody Ary, Jesse Beery, Madison Betz, Mercedes Binns, Emily Blosser, Spencer Bowshier, Maria Brady, Anne Brady, Taylor Briggs, Seth Casto, Morgan Clark, Chyene Colegrove, Corbin Conwell, Rachel Cordle, Kelly Croghan, Jonathan Crowe, Markie Current, Jonathon Davis, Ryne Davis, Dusty Dillon, Abby Finney, Dylan Fout, Joseph Francis, Nathan Garrett, Damon Glispie, Raven Glispie, Timmy Hirth, Roger Howland, Lauren Isaacs, Kenley Jones, Nathan Kazee, Casey Knisley, Jess Lahna, Stephen Lemieux, Logan McGraw, Paul Meier, Bailey Mierzejewski, Kayla Miller, Bailey Neal, Andrew Nelson, Randy Nelson, Courtney Patton, Jordan Plavsity, Andrea Reisinger, Paul Richards, Derek Richardson, John Robinette, Tyler See, Sarah Shepherd, Whitney Shoaf, Ciara Stage, Sami Stepp, Tory Tackett, Theo Taylor, Kylie Walker, Cameron Whiteside, Alex Williams, Lauren Wise, Ryan Wood, Kelsey Woodyard, Kyle Young

Eighth Grade Highest Honor Roll: Randi Alvord, Drew Brandenburg, Shelby Clark, Kaitlin Combs, Rickelle Davis, Eric Doty, Dylan Elmore, Trevor Engle, Ieisha Gordon, Curtis Henson, Molly Holt, Alissa Homoelle, Nathan Isaacs, Susie Kessler, Devin Kilbarger, Marissa McCollister, Kristy McSeveney, Jessica Meade, Nikki Moller, Abby Oravec, Erin Phillips, Macey Power, Cora Pruitt, Derrick Ridenour, Lacey Riffle, Salena Stewart, Tiffany Taylor, Kelsey Thompson, Cole Voltz, Lena Waddle, Mackenzie Walters, Michaela Weimer, Ethan Wilkins

Sixth Grade Honor Roll: Sami Allen, Shianne

Beauman, Delaney Bivens, Hailee Casto, Kaylob Caudill, Justice Coy, Breanna Ellison, Hayley Faulkner, Rachel Garrison, Taylor Hatfield, Mitch Henson, Mary Jones, Marissa Knisley-Cunningham, Roger Mason, Hailey Matheny, Kristen McNeely, Savanna Nelson, Tony Piccione, Trent Ridenour, Samantha Shafer, Torey Taylor, Jordan Toops, Dylan Voltz, Kaleigh Whitaker, Brianna Zambori

Seventh Grade Honor Roll: Christian Allen, Autumn Brown, Stephany Burdette, Dakota Caudill, Dustin Cope, Harlee Crabtree, Micah Foster, Nick Garrett, Emily Greenlee, Nicole Groves, Kirstynn Kirk, Brittany Mason, Caleb Montrose, Eric Ochsner, Jordan Paul, Mitch Poff, Darrion Pollard, Jennifer Pollock, Justin Rittenhouse, Alan Stanton, Ashley Teague, Elizabeth Townsend, Samarah Wilson

Eighth Grade Honor Roll: Kyle Baker, Robert Bils, Brittnie Blackmon, Elli Brady, Ashley Butts, Jenna Champer, Brandon Cole, Isaac Davison, Timmy Elkins, Austin Fetter, Logan Finchum, Andrew Ford-Obryant, Stephanie Fout, Lindsey Gibbs, Jena Gorenflo, Shawna Hall, Erin Hopkins, Alesha Jackson, Katlin Justice, Jonathan Kirk, Taylor Kurtz, Lydia Lassiter, Caroline Martin, Kelsey McSeveney, Heidi Moore, Tiffany Nelson, Brooke Noel, Haley Pritchard, Bryan Roberts, Kaya Spears, Ashley Stuthard, Brett Summers, Lukas Varney, Ian Williamson, Bryan Wilson, Derrick Wilson.

London Elementary Perfect Attendance and Honor Roll

The following students perfect attendance and/or made the honor roll for the second nine-week grading period.

Perfect Attendance

Preschool:  Bradley Miller

Kindergarten:  Emily Bennett, Seth Best, Madaline Bishop, Christian Cromer, Dominic Davis, Gabrielle Dotson, Zalen Duffey, Joey Dulin, Richard Geib, Alex Gregory, Breann Lacey, Jacqueline Lauer, Drew McGuire, Amelia Moore, Addison Plantz, Angelica Pollock, Noah Quire, Devon Schaub, Jayvion Stevens

First Grade:  Dakota Adams, Destiny Adams, Christian Beal, Gavin Bonn, Rachel Brubaker, Terry Caudill, Destiny Clifton, Malorie Colwell, Alisha Couch, Savannah Craig, Austin Dolby, Alexis Dunigan, Andrew Fullmer, Cameron Greenhill, Paul Huff, Clay Hurley, Corrie Jacobs, Katherine Mackan, Alondra Mallia, Lilly Marriott, Madison Miller, Paige Miller, Jack Minner, Gage Murphy, Sarah Myers, Jaelyn Neighbor, Savannah Osborn, Sierra Osborn, Marissa Osterloh, Kayleisha Payne, Austin Pettit, Tyler Pipenger, Jeremy Potter, Olivia Rinesmith, Nicholas Schooley, Hunter Thiel, Alissa Ward, Mia Williams, Reagan Willingham

Second Grade:  Jacob Ballard, Kenyon Brown, Katelyn Burns, Alexis Clark, Jordan Craig, Austin Crumley, Trevor Derifield, Nicholas Dunham, Destiny Ellars, David Fender, Kyle Ferguson, Jakob Friend, Morgan Hill, Lindsay Huffer, Earl Jackson, Kody Kuhnheim, Taylor Michael, Jessica Minner, Malcolm Neale, Elizabeth Oney, Ruth Peart, Brianna Pollock, Kaitlyn Pollock, Justin Portman, Nicholas Reynolds, Spencer Rowland, Jalen Russell, Ellie Shoemaker, Gabriel Straub, Takashi Tashiro, Sidnee Thompson, Noah Trimble, Rune Wakiya, Devin White, Destiny Williams

Third Grade:  Kaylee Aleshire, Grant Brooks, Kyle Couch, Aaron Cremeens, Mitchell Flugge, Nicholas Hanson, Brandon Hardin, Cheyenne Hurley, Shelby Long, Nicholas Maynard, Triston McGuire, Colin Minner, Austin Minnick, Brianna Neighbor, Savanna Perry, Parth Ranchhod, Skyler Rizer, Taylor Sabulsky, Kelly Simmons, Cameron Stout, Anthony Straight, Jacob Strickler, Natalie Thomas, Austin Wilt, Mara Wood

Fourth Grade:  Hailey Bidwell, Nicholas Brown, Jonie Burris, Zackary Case, Michael Culp, Anthony Davenport, Abigail Davis, Brandon Dolby, Alexander Dorsey, Nathaniel Dorsey, Allison Farley, Talia Frye, Andrew Hoffman, Robert Landrum, Aurora Leilous, Mackenzie Minner, Wesley Mulpas, Levi Oren, Taylor Peterman, Ryan Pitt, Mitchell Rees, Reed Rinesmith, Daniel Rumpz, Andrew Schaub, Gabrielle Seely, Hayden Spinning, Brittany Strickler, Ashtyn Webb, Elisabeth Weidner, Caitlyn Williams, Christian Wood, Dalton Wood

Fifth Grade: Caitlin Anderson, Elizabeth Bennett, Summer Butterfield, Sarah Case, Nathaniel Compston, Alexander Cox, Lilly Craig, Sabrina Hill, Darius Howard, Devan Jones, Garrett Kronk, Brennan Metcalf, Lauren Miller, Shunta Nakamura, Connor Osterloh, Erica Rinehart, Kayleen Roberts, Steven Scamyhorn, Kathleen Sherman, Blake Snyder, Charli Solorzano, Mercedes Thompson, Claudia Toy, Bradley Wilson, Emily Wilson

Honor Roll

First Grade

     Academic Excellence:  Dakota Adams, Alicia Alderman, Karlie Alexander, Meghan Baker, Emily Ballard, Thomas Barnette, Andrew Baughman, Christian Beal, Danielle Bechtel, Katherine Benedum, Breanna Blackburn, Kelsey Boggs, Gavin Bonn, Ocean Breeze, Rachel Brubaker, John Burgess, Savannah Burke, Hannah Butterfield, Katlyn Caudill, Terry Caudill, Haley Chadwell, Destiny Clifton, Josh Colvin, Malorie Colwell, Liam Comer, Marcus Cox, Dylan Crawford, Lexi Dailey, Kylee Dillon, Marina Duerst, Alexia Dunigan, Thomas Eagle, Bailey Ferrell, Jacob Fox, Autumn Fuchs, Andrew Fullmer, Gracie Gaston, Jack Gould, Jacey Hamilton, Jacob Harman, Devon Hatfield, Josiah Hix, Clay Hurley, Corrie Jacobs, Quentin Jankosky, Dalton Johnson, Hannah Johnson, Rebecca Johnson, Shelby Johnson, Andrew Jordan, Sadie Large, Brandon Leach, Julian Leilous, Brandon Litteral, Chelsea Lowry, Kristoffer Lugenbeel, Mai Mabuchi, Katherine Mackan, Alondra Mallia, Lily Marriott, Mackenzie Mason, Alden Mathias, Tristan Maynard, Cody McCarley, Noah McComas, Clayton Michael, Madison Miller, Miya Miller, Paige Miller, Jack Minner, Sarah Myers, Jaelyn Neighbor, Eric Noble, Savannah Osborn, Sierra Osborn, Tracy Osborne, Marissa Osterloh, Skylar Overturf, Kayleisha Payne, Malcolm Perry, Justin Perry-Wiget, Asilee Pike, Tyler Pipenger, Katie Powell, Walker Preston, Tatum Pullins, Benjamin Pyles, Casey Rees, Alia Reyes, Aidan Riggs, Olivia Rinesmith, Tyler Sadler, Karissa Sargent, Janelle Schlabach, Nicholas Schooley, Amaya Siddiqi, Cameron Stewart, Whitney Stires, Emma Stucke, Austin Sullivan, Emily Tackett, Bricker Thiel, Parker Thrash-Davidson, Jordyn Toller, Alissa Ward, Ian West, Kenneth Wilhelm

Second Grade

     Academic Excellence:  Mitchell Adkins, Nicholas Alexander, Justin Allen, Allison Anderson, Destiny Anderson, Reese Andrich, Megan Armentrout, Ashton Arnold, Jacob Ballard, Kennedy Barker, Hannah Borden-Coleman, Madisyn Boyd, Philip Brevick, Kenyon Brown, Katelyn Burns, Lance Cahill, Dylan Carner, Alexis Clark, Phallon Copley, Makaylynn Cordle, Jerod Coy, Austin Crumley, Alicia Delrosario, Victoriano Delrosario, Cameron Denen, Emma Douglas, Devawn Doyle, Jimmy Dulin, Nicholas Dunham, Nicholas Elfrink, Destiny Ellars, Riley Elliott, Kennedy Fellure, David Fender, Kyle Ferguson, Jacob Foster, Lexie Francis, Jacob Friend, Savanah Garverick, Sarah George, Matthew Gregory, Joshua Handley, Tyler Hardin, Rachel Herman, Haden Huff, Macey Huffman, Earl Jackson, Katie Jackson, Austin Johnson, Joseph Johnson, Jacob Jones, Kyler Keaton, Miller Kronk, Kody Kuhnheim, Isaiah Lamberson, Makyla Ludwig, Klarissa Lugenbeel, Piper Martino, Derek Maschmann, Aaron McKnight, Taylor Michael, Branden Miller, Emily Minner, Jessica Minner, Hannah Nolley, Elizabeth Oney, Kaitlin Patterson, Ruth Peart, Shane Penwell, Madison Pollard, Brianna Pollock, Kaitlyn Pollock, Justin Portman, Ethan Pozy, Gavin Pozy, Kiana Price, Olivia Rafferty, Nicholas Reynolds, Megan Rickens, Taylor Riegel, Antonio Rosales, Spencer Rowland, Simon Ruesch, Kazato Sato, Charisma Saunders, Anthony Sayre, Ellie Shoemaker, Nathan Sorrell, Kelsie Spencer, Dylan Sperandio, Megan Stafford, Natalie Starkey, Gabriel Straub, Takashi Tashiro, Sierra Thomas, Sidnee Thompson, Noah Trimble, Rune Wakiya, John Walkowicz, Caleb Whitacre, Paige White, Destiny Williams, Zachary Williams, Tyler Wise, Zavier Wolfe

     

Third Grade  

     All A’s:  Kaylee Aleshire, Alexandra Bennett, Taylor Booghier, Andrew Brand, Grant Brooks, Andrew Burlingame, Joshua Burns, Korbin Carter, Christian Crager, Joanne Davis, Leandra Duerst, Kaelan Duffey, Christina Granger, Melanie Green, Aubreigh Harris, Morgan Hastings, Frank Hildebrand, Rina Hirano, Shelby Long, Charles Meade, Shevy Miller, Colin Minner, Brianna Neale, Nicholas O’Brien, Parth Ranchhod, Paul Reed, Jason Robertson, Maura Rollins, Kelly Simmons, Natalie Thomas, Jessica Thompson, Makala White, Bailey Whited, Logan Whited, Andrew Wilhelm, Austin Wilt, Skylar Wooster

     A/B:  Alexandra Adelsberger, Ashley Adelsberger, Noah Alexander, Veronica Armitage, Quinten Balestrieri, Aaron Banks, Roy Binns, Jacob Brown, Destiny Buchanan, Joanna Cain, Makayla Clark, Aaron Cremeens, Darius Davis, Mikayla Drumond, Carrick Duffey, Josee Federspill, Hunter Flugge, Mitchell Flugge, Austin Frank, Chase Fry, Shantanique Giles, Nicholas Hanson, Justin Howard, Noah Hunter, Cheyenne Hurley, Mikayla Jameson, William Martin, Madison Martinez, Makayla Martinez, Mariah Mayabb, Howard Meade, Austin Minnick, Tanner Nance, Brianna Neighbor, Freedom Overturf, Morgan Owens, Makayla Ratliff, Jacob Reinier, Taylor Sabulsky, Kurtis Smouse, Raymond Weimer, Dylan Williams, Mara Wood

Fourth Grade

     All A’s:  Kelsi Boyer, Anthony Davenport, Brooke Kelly, Allyssa Kimbler, Hannah Martin, Courtney McPeek, Jacob Michel, Mackenzie Minner, Seaira Oyer, Mitchell Rees, Elena Richardson

     A/B:  Julia Barrett, Taylor Boyd, Carmen Burks, Skylor Calhoun, Zackary Case, Brandi Chapman, Elizabeth Cline, Jonathan Couch, Megan Cox, Alexander Davenport, Abigail Davis, Molly Dennis, Jessica Dillard, Alexander Dorsey, Ethan Drummond, Starr Eaton, Allison Farley, Zane Foucht, Cyleigh Frye, Talia Frye, Cassady Gibson, Ashley Goldsmith, Joseph Harper, William Hatfield, Yudai Hirano, Alyssa Hoffman, Andrew Hoffman, Kamhar Jones, Garrett King, Stephen Lingerfelt, Madison Mayhorn, Bryce Mayne, Allie Mentzer, Wesley Mulpas, Taylor Peterman, Austin Pilling, Ashleigh Pollock, Faiza Rahman, Reed Rinesmith, Allison Robertson, Peyton Robison, Graham Ruesch, Daniel Rumpz, Andrew Schaub, Gabrielle Seely, Maxwell Shuff, Kayla Skeldon, Hayden Spinning, Brittany Strickler, Bryce Swartz, Hayden Thompson, Kaitlyn Uldricks, William Wilson, Traci Yerian

Fifth Grade

     All A’s:  Elizabeth Bennett, Sarah Case, Cheyanne Crawford, Ashleigh Farley, Clayton Foster, Elisabeth Friend, Cheyenne Glover, Andrea King, Tyler Leach, Sara Meade, Samantha Newman, James Oney, Madison Ripley, Adam Throckmorton, Brett Wells, Bradley Wilson

     A/B:  Garrett Armitage, Alicia Baldwin, Kyle Bennett, Alexis Booghier, Colin Boyd, Summer Butterfield, Nikolas Cline, Richard Cole, Alexander Cox, Cassandra Dencher, Madelyn Duffey, Sarah Flowers, James George, Mallory Green, Kayla Hamilton-Lowe, Jacob Handley, Morgan Haynes, Sabrina Hill, Haley Huff, Alexander Johnson, Devan Jones, Brady Keaton, Rebekka Knoll, Garrett Kronk, Peyton Lohr, Mackenzie Long, Benjamin Martin, Hannah Martin, Brennan Metcalf, Hannah Myers, Connor Osterloh, Kayla Parker, Katlyn Ray, Alexander Sheneman, Autumn Simons, Keegan Straub, Mercedes Thompson, Claudia Toy, Casey Watson, Zackary White.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.